Natural Oils

We at Apex International are  ISO 22000: 2005, WHO-GMP, Halal & Organic certified, Export House.

 


We deal in pure Natural Oils such as-

 

1.      Jojoba Oil

2.      India Gooseberry Oil (Amla Oil)

3.      Neem Oil

4.      Black Cumin Seed Oil

 

Flax Seed Oil

  • Foil Print

300/Kg Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
FormLiquid
Packaging Size200kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Purity99.9%
BrandApex-Flax Seed Oil
Plant Part Used/Extracted Fromseeds
Shelf Life8 Months
Botanical NameLinum usitatissimum
ColorYellow
Country of OriginMade in India

Minimum order quantity: 200 Kg

Flax Seed Oil

Note:-EXPORT INQUIRES FOR BULK QUANTITY IS WELCOME.

 

We supply Premium quality Extra virgin Flax Seed oil (linseed Oil) that is derived from cold pressed extraction. Our Flax Seed Oil is 100% pure and is extracted from selected Linum usitatissimum seeds. India is one of the major producers of high quality Flax Seeds in the world. It is commonly known Alsi or Linseed in India.

 

Flax Seed Oil is a very good substitute for vegetarians, whoever do not want to consume fish oil.

 

Although flaxseed contains all sorts of healthy components, it owes its primary healthy reputation to three of them:

 

Omega-3 essential fatty acids, Each spoon of ground flaxseed contains about 2 grams of plant omega-3s. It helps in reducing blood fat as well as rolex replica watches reduces the risk of cancer.

 

Lignans provides good antioxidant properties . Flaxseed contains about 80 times more lignans than other plant foods.

 

Fiber. Flaxseed provides both kinds of fiber - Soluble and Insoluble which helps to promote digestion and metabolism in the body.

• Helps in reducing body fat and colestrol

• Promote healthy skin.

• Reduces the symptoms of Menopause

• Reduces High Blood Pressure thus it brings down the risk of heart attack.

 

Flax Seed oil is known with following names in different countries.

 

GERMAN - Leinsamenöl

ITALIAN - olio di semi di lino

FRENCH- Huile de lin

INDONESIAN - minyak biji rami

 

MALAYSIAN - Minyak flaxseed

SPANISH- aceite de linaza

 

We can also supply Flaxseed Oil in Soft gel capsules and Small consumer bottles as per customer requirement.

 

We also supply Flax seeds in bulk packing of 25 / 40 / 50 Kgs bags.

Sweet Basil Seeds

315/Kg Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
Packaging TypeBag
Formseeds
Packaging Size25 kg bag
Usage/Applicationbeverages , salads & food
Is It DriedDried
Moistureless than 10%
Shelf Life2 years
Country of OriginMade in India

Minimum order quantity: 500 Kg

 Basil Seeds
Common Name: Tukmaria seed
English Name: Basil Seeds
Botanical Name: Ocimum Basilicum
export inquires for bulk quantity is welcome.
considerations
the gelatinous texture of the swollen basil seeds makes a filling drink, which could help to curb your appetite if you consume it before meals. Making your own basil seed drink with an alternative sweetener reduces the calories from sugar. Basil seeds also have potential for creating a textured dessert, as an alternative to tapioca pudding - a treat on a calorie-restricted diet.
the most effective means of weight loss remains the basic strategy of burning off more calories than you consume. Basil seeds may help you to feel full on fewer calories. Tracking how much you eat and counting calories is the best way to stay on track. Insufficient scientific information is currently available with respect to the effect of basil seeds on weight loss.
warning
small children could choke on the swollen seeds because if the seeds are not mixed with enough water, the mixture will be very clumpy. Because many people (especially children) do not chew when drinking a liquid, thick clumps or some-what-tapioca like seeds may cause a risk for swallowing. Basil seeds and basil seed drinks should be kept out of reach of children and supervised when consuming.

Pure Jojoba Oil

  • Foil Print

1300/Kilogram Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
Packaging Type20 kg Drum
OrganicYes
Pack Size30Kg
Pack TypeDrum
Brand PreferenceApex
UsageFace Moisturizer,Hair Moisturizer, Remove Wrinkles,Makeup Removal, Lip Balm & Fight Infections

Minimum order quantity: 200 Kilogram

Jojoba Oil / Simmondsia Chinensis oil

For export from India

Specification:

  • Botanical Name:- Simmondsia Chinensis
  • Common Name:- Jojoba Oil/yoyoba Oil

Due to wide information and immense knowledge of this domain, we are able to offer the superior quality Jojoba Oil. This jojoba oil is formulated by using utmost quality raw materials under severe guidance of skilled professionals. This jojoba oil is packed in temper proof packaging in order to provide flawless delivery at clients end. We offer these jojoba oils to our valued customers at rational prices.

Features :
  • Highly in demand
  • Long shelf life
  • Optimum formulation

Black Seed Oil Nigella Sativa

  • Foil Print

800/Kg Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
Packaging Size20 Kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
Usage/ApplicationHealth,cosmatic
ColorYellow
Extraction MethodCold Press
BrandApex
HerbalYes
Country of OriginMade in India

Minimum order quantity: 200 Kg

Black Cumin Seed Oil / Nigella Sativa Oil

For export from India

We supply Premium quality Extra virgin Black Cumin Seed Oil or Black Seed Oil that is derived from cold pressed extraction. Our Black Seed Oil is 100% pure and is extracted from optimum quality Nigella Sativa seeds. The Black Cumin Seed Oil or Black Seed Oil range contains the best fatty acid oil compositions as well as has good Iodine value.

Black seed oil is oil derived by pressing the seeds of the Nigella Sativa plant. The seeds are also commonly referred as black cumin. The nutrient-rich oil of black seed has been used for hundreds of years in the Middle East and South Asia as a natural remedy for a variety of ailments.

Features:

Pure

Accurate composition

High in effectiveness
packaging size-

30Kg/20Kg

Natural Amla Oil

  • Foil Print

500/Kg Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
BrandApex International
Packaging Size25 kg
Pack Size20Kg
Pack TypeDrum
Packaging TypePlastic Container
Purity100%
Grade StandardA
HerbalYes

Minimum order quantity: 60 Kg

Amla Oil (Emblica Officinalis Oil)

Note:-Export Inquires For Bulk Quantity Is Welcome.

To satisfy the varied demands of our customers, we are highly engaged in providing a superior quality collection of Amla Oil (Emblica Officinalis Oil) to the market. Under the supervision of our highly skilled work force, these offered Amla Oil are strictly tested for quality before being dispatched to the customers. These Amla Oils are produced utilizing optimum quality raw materials to ensure enhanced life. These Amla Oils are offered by us at pocket friendly prices and in different specifications.

Features:

  • Impeccable quality
  • Accurate composition
  • High quality packaging

Specifications:

  • Product : Amla Oil
  • Botanical Name : Emblica Officinalis Oil
  • English Name : Indian Gooseberry
  • Common Name : Amla, Amla Oil


Available In Bulk Packing:


  • 20 kgs HDPE Drums

Organic Neem Oil

  • Foil Print

280/Litre Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
Packaging Size20Kg / 50Kg
Packaging TypeContainer
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromSeeds
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
BrandApex
Botanical NameAzadirachta Indica
FeaturesSkin Care
Country of OriginMade in India

Minimum order quantity: 200 Litre

Neem Oil / Azadirachta Indica Oil /Deoiled Cake / Leaves

For export from India

We sell premium quality GRADE A - Neem oil
  • Cold Pressed extration
  • Best Suitable for Cosmetic and Medicinal & Agricultural Products
  • Double Filtered
  • Good Azadiractin Content.

Packing: available: 25 /50 Kg HDPE Drum

Shipment - Prompt.

Oil from New Crop- 2009

We look forward for your requirement

Black Cumin Seed Oil

900/Kg Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
FormOil
Packaging Size20 kg
Packaging TypeDrum
BrandApex-Black seed oil
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromSeeds
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Botanical NameNigella sativa
ColorBrown
Shelf Life36 months
FeatureSkin Care

Minimum order quantity: 200 Kg

Black Seed Oil
Note:-EXPORT INQUIRES FOR BULK QUANTITY IS WELCOME.
With the support of our advanced infrastructure and skilled professionals, we are offering the superior quality array of Black Cumin Seed Oil. Used to attain the best possible immunity to fight against diseases, offered black cumin seed oil is processed in accordance with set business values and standard by using optimum quality ingredients and modern techniques. In addition to this, we offered our complete range in the best quality packaging material within the promised time frame.
Black Cumin Seed Oil is knows with following names in different countries.
Black Cumin Seed Oil
We can also supply Black cumin seed Oil in Soft gel capsules and costumer bottles as per customer requirement.
 

Amla Oil / Emblica Officinalis Oil

  • Foil Print

600/Kilogram Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
Pack Size20kg
Pack TypeDrum
BrandApex
Botanical Name(Emblica Officinalis Oil)
Packaging Type20 KG DRUM
Shelf Life2 years
Country of OriginMade in India

Minimum order quantity: 60 Kilogram

Amla Oil Emblica Officinalis oil Indian Gooseberry Oil For export from India We export amla oil made of pure amla fruit with a natural oil base. This is 100% pure and chemical free product. As we all know that amla fruit prevents premature graying of hair and makes them strong and free from dandruff, thus many cosmetics companies uses alma oil for making amla shampoo for hairs. We regularly sell amla oil & amla powder to cosmetics companies based in south east Asia, Europe & USA. Amla fruit is the richest known source of vitamin 'c' & used as a diuretic, aperient, laxative, hair dye, and shampoo etc. It cures insomnia and is healthy for hair. It is also used as a cardio protective, useful in hemorrhage, menprrhagia, leucorrhoea, and discharge of blood from uterus. It is a major ingredient for shampoo manufacturing. We shall be pleased to offer the prices. please Inform us quantity required.

Cold Pressed Moringa Oil

1785/Kg Get Latest Price

Moringa seeds have a high oil content and contain many nutritional compounds, including monounsaturated fats, protein, sterols, and tocopherols. Moringa oil is produced through a variety of industrial processes, including solvent extraction and cold-pressing.

Moringa oil uses and benefits

Moringa oil has been used as a medicinal folk cure and as a topical, cosmetic ingredient since ancient times. Today, moringa oil is manufactured for a wide range of personal and industrial uses.

  • Cooking oil. .
  • Topical cleanser and moisturizer. 
  • Cholesterol management. 
  • Antioxidant. 
  • Anti-inflammatory. 

Cold Pressed Kalonji Oil

1200/Kg Get Latest Price

Cold Pressed Black Cumin Seed Oil

1200/Kg Get Latest Price

Kalonji Oil

1200/Kg Get Latest Price

X

Contact Us

Shashank Rajvanshy (Partner)
Apex International
No. 2-C, Tilak Bhawan
Ashok Nagar, Jaipur - 302005, Rajasthan, India

Get Directions
Send Email
Share:
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.